Canoe Slalom UK - The website of Canoe Slalom in Britain

Canadian Doubles Bibs

BIB APPLICATION FORM to be filled in on-screen and then printed, and posted with your membership card, envelope and cheque or voucher.

Don't forget:

Your current national association card or a photocopy

9 deposit OR a valid 8 bib voucher (cheques payable to BCU Slalom Committee)

A large, strong stamped, addressed envelope with the right postage

Prem/1 C2
1
Mark Proctor / Etienne Stott
S
Stafford & Stone CC
2
Andrew Houston / Michael Brown
U23
CR Cats
3
James Roden / Andrew Roden
S
Stafford & Stone CC
4
David Florence / Richard Hounslow
S
Lloyds Register
5
Ben Haylett / Finn Reilly-McQueen
J16
Holme Pierrepont CC
6
Aiden Waters / Aidan McAleenan
U23
CR Cats
7
Mallory Franklin / Kimberley Woods
U23
Windsor & District CC
8
Gareth Cooper / Robert Harratt
S
Stafford & Stone CC
9
Macey Calvert / Katie McDermott
J16
Lee Valley PC
10
Amy Howarth / Cameron Ford
J18
Bradford & Bingley CC
11
Clive Merrifield / Harvey Merrifield
S
Taunton CC
12
Paul Mew / Ethan Mew
S
Windsor & District CC
13
Stewart Pitt / Steven Turnbull
S
Pinkston Panthers
14
Robert Harratt / Steve Harratt
S
Stafford & Stone CC

Division 2/3 C2
1
Edward Dickinson / Mike Dickinson
J18
Stafford & Stone CC
2
Harvey Merrifield / Thomas Merrifield
J16
Taunton CC
3
Chester Softley / Sean Waine
J16
Tees Tigers
4
Dominic Aston / Theo Lunny
J18
Shepperton SCC
5
Steve Agar / Crispin Agar
S
Ninebanks CC
6
Robert Harratt / George Harratt
U23
Stafford & Stone CC
7
Megan Fletcher / Euan Clow
J18
Strathallan CC
8
George Harratt / Steve Harratt
S
Stafford & Stone CC
9
Chloe Whittaker / Paul Whittaker
S
Manchester CC
10
John Kent / Andrew Lyall
M
Frome CC
11
Cody Brown / Luke Kevane
J14
Lower Wharfe CC
12
Justin Bunn / Oliver Bunn
S
Seren Dŵr
13
Oliver Harker Barnes / Toby Harker Barnes
J18
Sharnbrook Upper School
14
Jack Peters / George Eastwood
J18
Bradford & Bingley CC
15
James Lyndon / Kate Lyndon
J18
Green Star CC
16
Joanna Blythe-Shields / Rachel Ellis
J14
Lee Valley PC
17
Rebecca Harratt / Chloe Burrows
J16
Stafford & Stone CC
18
James Stephens / Paul Stephens
S
Baldock & District CC
19
Jack Isserlis / Jake Taylor
J18
Sharnbrook Upper School
20
Siobhan Butler / Julie Kolb
S
Bradford & Bingley CC
21
Jack Kellett / Ross Forshaw
J16
CR Cats
22
Jessica Magson / Shannon Judge
J18
Stafford & Stone CC
23
Ben Shattock / Katie Shattock
J18
Taunton CC
24
Justin Bunn / William Bunn
S
Seren Dŵr
25
Ben Brown / Edward McDonald
J14
Holme Pierrepont CC
26
Louis Decaux / Lucas Reid
J14
Bridgend CC
27
Clive Merrifield / Leonie Merrifield
M
Taunton CC
28
William Fotheringham / Ailsa Gourlay
J18
Strathallan CC
29
Justin Bunn / Sennah Nader-Humphries
S
Seren Dŵr
30
Olivia Alderson / Joshua Quick
J14
Holme Pierrepont CC
31
Zachary Franklin / Sonny Shevill
S
Windsor & District CC
32
Elliott Massey / James Lyndon
J18
Break Out CC
33
Molly Knight / David Mitchell
J16
Wyedean CC
34
Sadie Fear / Alastair Lloyd
U23
Taunton CC
35
William Kirk / Liam Brown
J16
Lower Wharfe CC
36
Claire Leggett / Glen Nelson
S
Proteus CC
37
Oliver Black / Jamie Morris
J16
Manvers WBC
38
Sian Mitchell / Julian Selby
S
Glanford & Scunthorpe CC
39
Jesse Davies / Sophia Stokes
J16
Stroud Valley CC
40
Orla Brachi / Gwennan Davies
J18
Stroud Valley CC
41
Gabriel Keen / Izabela Keen
J14
Holme Pierrepont CC
42
Eilidh Kettles / Claire Wilson
J12
CR Cats
43
William Fotheringham / Fraser Glasgow
U23
Strathallan CC
44
Kosi Atkinson / Kate Kent
S
Birmingham University
45
Mike Mitchell / David Mitchell
S
Wyedean CC
46
Rick Booth / Jack Peters
U23
Bradford & Bingley CC
47
George Harratt / Luc Royle
J14
Stafford & Stone CC
48
Michael Denvir / Catherine Thomson
J16
Forth CC
49
Michael Denvir / Yesi Wood
J16
Forth CC
50
Rachel Anderson / Mara Van Aswegen
J14
Strathallan CC
51
William Thomas / Dylan Tomkinson-Burden
J16
Lee Valley PC
52
Jason Fenn / Lewis Fenn
S
Aberfan CC
53
Jacob Law / Philip Smith
J14
Winchester & District CC
54
Helen Toser / Jeff Toser
M
Essex Slalom Squad
55
Orla Brachi / Crystal Hulls
J18
Stroud Valley CC
56
Aimee Collins / Jacob Lines
J14
Frome CC
57
Isaac Mackley / William Simpson
J18
Break Out CC
58
Olivia Alderson / Izabela Keen
J14
Holme Pierrepont CC
59
Eve Clark / Ben Muller
J18
Bridgend CC
60
Ben Higson / Lisette Nixon
S
Llandysul Paddlers
61
Daniel Joyce / Harry Joyce
J12
Winchester & District CC
62
Darren Cresser / Lenny Cresser
S
Tees Tigers
63
David Mason / Jesse Davies
J16
Wyedean CC
64
Liam Brown / Sean Waine
J16
Lower Wharfe CC
65
John MacDonald / Jake MacDonald
S
South Avon CC
66
Sam Green / Isabel McNulty
J18
Salisbury CC
67
Amelia Combes / Alastair Riches
S
The Sharks
68
Henry Clark / Harry Cook
J18
Bridgend CC
69
Sophie Fletcher / Ailsa Gourlay
J16
Strathallan CC
70
Olivia Alderson / Amber Whittaker
J14
Holme Pierrepont CC
71
Sam Bryant / Finlay Yates-Jones
J16
Llandysul Paddlers
72
Paul Rickards / Evan Rickards
S
Seren Dŵr
73
Christina Price / Alastair Riches
S
Baldock & District CC
74
Johnny Anderson / Lewis Davis
J14
Breadalbane CC
75
Alice Dullehan / John Dullehan
S
Manchester CC
76
Euan Clow / Gary Clow
S
Aberdeen KC
77
Jolyon Black / Danny Taylor
J16
Viking KC
78
Otto Johnson / Jos Maxey
J14
Frome CC
79
Grace Black / Oliver Black
J16
Manvers WBC
80
Isaac Mackley / Josh Mackley
U23
Break Out CC
81
Laura Burns / David O'Hara
J18
Viking KC
82
Daisy Joy / Codi Owen
J16
Brecon CC
83
Ffion Filzek / Lucy Tatam
J18
Snowdonia Slalom Eryri
84
David Mitchell / Felix Newey
J16
Wyedean CC
85
Phil Copeland / Nigel Greening
S
Stroud Valley CC
86
Dominic Hawes / Stan Lawler
J16
Halifax CC
87
Jonny Benson / Stan Lawler
J16
Halifax CC
88
Ifan Oldfield / Ioan Oldfield
J16
Mold CC
89
Daniel Burt / Richard Walling
U23
Taunton CC
90
Joanna Fox / Aaron Bourne
S
Seren Dŵr
91
Amy Clements / Joely Walling
J14
Shepperton SCC
92
Brian Saxton / Tabitha Percy
S
Mad Paddlers
93
Chloe Glendenning / Lois Stalker
S
Green Star CC
94
Timothy Barry / Jack Rathburn
J14
Manchester CC
95
Frances Watkins / Alex Watkins
S
Lakeland CC
96
Jos Maxey / Toby Wilde
J14
Frome CC
97
Andrew Lyall / Christina Price
S
Frome CC
98
Matthew Elliott / Daniel Rees
J14
Llandysul Paddlers
99
Alistair McCarthy / David McCarthy
S
Viking KC
100
Stan Lawler / Laura McMahon
J16
Halifax CC
101
Findlay McLean / Oscar Wyllie
J12
Breadalbane CC
102
Les Saunders / Edward Law
S
Stourbridge Arm CC
103
Sam Dullehan / Eloise Rathburn
J18
Manchester CC
104
Maxine Alderman / Joanna Fox
S
Seren Dŵr
105
Benjamin Farrell / Tommy Reid
J14
Bridgend CC
106
Owen Smith / Andrew Law
U23
Stourbridge Arm CC
107
Thomas Merrifield / Katie Shattock
J14
Taunton CC
108
Duncan Berriman / Olivia Berriman
S
Kingston KC
109
Cameron Brown / James Brown
J14
CR Cats
110
Archie Christmas / William Christmas
J14
Wyedean CC
111
Osian Daley-Tyson / Guto Daley-Tyson
J14
Bala CC
112
Tyler Dickinson / Ryan Dodd
J16
Stafford & Stone CC
113
David Glendenning / Ryan Dodd
S
Green Star CC
114
Harry Evans / Jack Evans
J12
Telford CC
115
Carla Fry / Carla Gordon
J14
Holme Pierrepont CC
116
Andrew Davies / Erin Hicks
S
Kingston KC
117
Jakob Evans / Ben Higson
J14
Llandysul Paddlers
118
Connor Clarke / Vawn Humphrey-Wilson
J18
Laburnum BC
119
Amelie Brown / Macy Kang
J16
Holme Pierrepont CC
120
Ethan Fletcher / Daniel Kelly
J14
Break Out CC
121
Jay Holmes / William Kirk
J16
Sheffield CC
122
Daniel Kelly / Aaron Kirk
J16
Break Out CC
123
Crystal Hulls / Lucy Knight
J16
Stroud Valley CC
124
Jack Isserlis / Kaia Lilley
J18
Sharnbrook Upper School
125
Jack Kimber / George McGiveron
J18
Frome CC
126
Matthew Allen / Stephen Mellor
S
Ibstock CC
127
Grant Mockler / Jacob Mockler
S
Green Star CC
128
Euan Van Aswegen / Magnus Moody
J12
Strathallan CC
129
Stanley Ingram / Holly Moorhead
S
Canalside AC
130
Ruth Bramley / Eve Ovington
J14
Llandysul Paddlers
131
Kosi Atkinson / Vorna Paul
U23
Birmingham University
132
Jason Fenn / Toby Preece
S
Aberfan CC
133
Evie Hastings / Jessica Rayner
J16
Brecon CC
134
Freddie Rickards / Paul Rickards
S
Seren Dŵr
135
Kate Kent / Benji Scott
S
Proteus CC
136
Kate Kent / Maxi Scott
S
Proteus CC
137
Ben Dickinson / Fran Sheehan
S
Hexham CC
138
Amelia Combes / Kiara Sheenan
J16
The Sharks
139
Louie Gordon / Archie Taylor
J14
Holme Pierrepont CC
140
Maddie Morris / Annie Unwin
J16
Clywedog CC
141
Joshua Brown / Aiden Walker
J18
West Yorkshire CC
142
Joshua Brown / Beth Walker
J16
West Yorkshire CC
143
Jason Fenn / Poppy Ward
S
Aberfan CC
144
Julia Aldous / Robert White
S
Abergavenny CC
145
Grace Black / Aidan Wilding
U23
Manvers WBC
146
Jacob Pearse / Owain Williams
J16
Llandysul Paddlers
147
Les Ford / Sarah Ford
M
Halifax CC
149
Harvey Merrifield / Leonie Merrifield
S
Taunton CC
152
Clive Merrifield / Thomas Merrifield
S
Taunton CC
153
Dave Bradshaw / Karen Seeley
S
Manchester CC
154
Colin Matchett / Ryan Matchett
S
Matlock CC
155
Daniel Gusterson / Lewis Perren
S
Adur Centre